Faculty & Staff Favorite Things

Our Parent Service Organization has collected lists of our Faculty & Staff’s Favorite Things! These lists are available by request in the front office.

Administration & Support Staff

  • Heidi Vasiloff – Headmaster
  • Dan Schutten – Assistant Headmaster – High School
  • Geri Parker – Assistant Headmaster – Middle School
  • Michael Johnson – Dean of Students
  • Corey Grable – Dean of Students
  • Chad Ryan – High School Dean of Academics
  • Angie Heppner – Middle School Dean of Academics
  • Janna Willingham – Dean of Operations
  • Jenna Schutten – Office Manager
  • Jodi Pfunder – Assistant Office Manager (available by request)
  • Laura Turner – Attendance/Front Office
  • Erika Anderson – Receptionist
  • Ava Cornelius – Nurse
  • Tammie Zimmerman – Nurse
  • Matt Akins – Athletic Director
  • Michael Spencer – Assistant Athletic Director
  • Annann Hong – Academy Giving Manager
  • Brandie Gray – Academy Giving Assistant
  • Brienne McDonald – Webmaster
  • Kelly Boerckel – School Counselor
  • Susan Danahy – ESS Regional Coordinator
  • Marie Hager – ESS Coordinator
  • Gwen Headley – ESS Coordinator
  • Kelly Briggs – ESS Coordinator
  • Amy Burns – ESS Support
  • Mindy Brinker – 504 Coordinator
  • Jennifer Luque – Director of College Counseling
  • Kathy Jenkins – College Counselor
  • Judi Jacobs – College Counseling Assistant
  • Jodi Tinker – Librarian
  • Paul Boggs – Facilities

Faculty

  • Myriam Acherbo-Eberenz – 9th, 10th, 12th Spanish
  • Patty Acosta – 10th Spanish
  • Jenna Allen – 6th Lit/Comp, History
  • Kaila Allen – 8th Lit/Comp, 10th Humane Letters
  • Faustina Anakwah – 9th-12th Math
  • Zachariah Arriaga – 10th Math, 11th, 12th Science
  • Carrie Bemis – 7th Lit/Comp
  • Pawel Bendisz – 11th, 12th Art
  • Kelly Briggs – 10th Science, Agriscience II
  • Mindy Brinker – 10th Science
  • Kimberly Carr – 11th, 12th Math
  • Todd Carr – 7th, 8th Math
  • Brandon Collins – 6th Lit/Comp, History, 9th Humane Letters
  • Andrew Dell – 6th, 9th Fine Arts
  • Nayrel Dell – 6th Fine Arts
  • Alexander Dubois – 7th, 8th, 10th Fine Arts
  • Amanda (Ellis) McArtor – 6th Science, Agriscience I
  • William Fausett – 6th, 7th Latin, 8th History
  • Judy Fisler – 6th Lit/Comp, History
  • Corey Grable – 9th Poetry, 10th Humane Letters
  • Kaylene Graham – 11th, 12th Humane Letters
  • Richard Graham – 9th Humane Letters
  • Andrea Hamilton – High School Spanish
  • Eric Haney – 9th Math, 12th Logic & Coding
  • Aurelie (Chabaud) Harker – 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th French (available in front office)
  • Ian Heisler – 8th Lit/Comp, 12th Humane Letters
  • Angelique Heppner – 6th Lit/Comp, History
  • Michael Johnson – 9th Science
  • Paul Johnson – 7th, 8th History
  • Natalie Jordan – 6th Fine Arts, 10th Economics
  • Sarah Joseph – 7th, 8th Music
  • Anne Kanim – 9th Math, 11th Science
  • Amy Lively – 9th Humane Letters, 12th American Rhetoric
  • Isabelle Lozon – 12th Science
  • James Manion – 7th History, 10th Humane Letters
  • Ren Martin – 8th Lit/Comp, 11th Art
  • Sally Martinez – 11th, 12th Spanish
  • Merle Moore – 9th, 10th Music
  • Amanda Myers – 8th, 9th, 10th Latin, 12th Greek
  • Phillip Myers – 8th History, 10th Humane Letters
  • Bertha Naa Dei Neequaye – 7th Math, 9th Math
  • Daylin Oakes – 6th, 8th Latin
  • Stephanie Ochoa – 6th Math, 9th Science
  • Malloy Owen – 10th, 11th Humane Letters
  • Geri Parker – 9th Poetry
  • Luke Patient – 11th, 12th Greek
  • Jeremy Pelletier – 7th, 8th Art
  • Tanya Perkins – 6th, 8th Science
  • Alex Richards – 10th, 12th Humane Letters
  • Chad Ryan – 11th Humane Letters
  • Megan Ryan – 9th Humane Letters
  • Jay Sandusky – 10th Math
  • Carl Sauder – 11th, 12th Humane Letters
  • Gabrielle Saurette – 9th Poetry, 11th, 12th Humane Letters
  • Skeet Schmella – 11th, 12th Drama
  • Dan Schutten – 6th Latin, 9th Poetry
  • Joseph Sears – 8th Math
  • Julia Shapiro – 6th Latin
  • Dorion Simmons – 7th, 10th Science
  • Michael Spencer – 11th Math
  • Pauline Stefaniak – 7th, 9th Science
  • Jake Thomas – 6th Physical Education
  • Sebastian Tobler – 7th, 8th Latin
  • Brett Velez – 6th, 7th Math
  • Josette Velez – 8th Science
  • Tammy Weiss – MS/HS Lit/Comp
  • T.J. Willis – 6th, 7th Latin
  • Tammie Zimmerman – Agriscience III/IV, FFA
  • Andrew Zonoozi – 7th Lit/Comp