Administration

Trivium Prep Administrative and Student Support Team

Dan Schutten

Headmaster

Michael Johnson

High School Assistant Headmaster

Dorion Simmons

Middle School Assistant Headmaster

Corey Grable

Dean of Students

Mindy Brinker

Dean of Students/504 Coordinator

Brandon Collins

Dean of Students

Stephanie Ochoa

Dean of Faculty

Joshua Arbogast

Dean of Academics

Jamie Fairbanks

Dean of Intervention

Jodi Bradshaw

Director of Operations

Erika Sims

Office Manager

Christine Tenuta

Assistant Office Manager/Registrar

Brienne McDonald

Communications

Barbara Nusser

Front Office Assistant

Aydin Martin

Family Giving and Community Engagement Officer

Derek Wahlstrom

Athletics Director

Kindy Wolfley

Assistant Athletic Director

Hannah Andrade, CMA

Health Assistant

Kelly Boerckel

School Counselor

Tennille Loeffelholz

SLPA

Ashley Hunt

SLPA

Marie Hager

ESS Academy Lead

Gwen Headley

ESS Coordinator

Michael Bonney

ESS Coordinator

Alexandra Henry

ESS Coordinator

Jennifer Boyett

ESS Teacher

Anne Kanim

ESS Teacher

Alicia Drotning

ELL Coordinator

Darrah Johnson

ESS Assistant

Ariana Carrizosa

ESS Assistant

Krystina Julian

ESS Assistant

Sara Stefan

ESS Assistant

Sarah Tinlin

ESS Assistant

April Heuseveldt

College Counselor

Kathy Jenkins

College Counselor

Judi Jacobs

College Counseling Assistant

Jodi Tinker

Librarian

Alex Richards

Senior Thesis Coordinator

Bailey Goley

Substitute Teacher

Paul Boggs

Facilities

Trivium Prep 2023-24 Faculty

Myriam Acherbo-Eberenz

10th Spanish

Anne Allman

6th Lit/Comp, History

Ardith Amon

9th Humane Letters, 9th Poetry

Joshua Arbogast

12th Humane Letters

Zachariah Arriaga

11th, 12th Science

Martin Atencio

8th Math

Richard Augerot

7th Lit/Comp

Austen Barraclough

7th, 8th History

Anthony Batalla

6th Lit/Comp, 9th Humane Letters

Laurence Bechu

9th-12th French

Mindy Brinker

10th Science

Tyler Cohen

7th, 8th Latin

Brandon Collins

6th History

Katherine Crane

6th Science

Sara Danckaert

7th History, 8th Lit/Comp

Sarah Davis

10th Math

Michael Denk

7th Science

Thomas DePauw

6th, 9th, 10th Latin, 11th, 12th Greek

Alicia Drotning

6th Lit/Comp

Steven Edgar

7th, 8th Art

Cami Fairbanks

8th Lit/Comp, ESS Teacher

Jamie Fairbanks

8th Lit/Comp

Bo Faser

10th Math

William Fausett

9th Math

Mystie Foote

7th, 8th Music, 11th Science

Vanessa Gagliuffi

10th, 11th Spanish

David Goldsberry

7th, 8th Math

Lorelle Goldsberry

9th Science

Debra Goley

12th Art

duVal Goley

9th, 11th, 12th Math

Corey Grable

6th Math

Andrea Hamilton

9th-12th Spanish

Ian Heisler

9th Humane Letters, 9th Poetry

Alfredo Hernandez

11th, 12th Spanish

Michael Johnson

9th Science

DJ Jones

6th P.E.

Sarah Joseph

7th, 8th, 10th Music

Jarrod Keithley

8th History

Justine Klewer

10th Science

Christopher Kurtz

10th Humane Letters

Amy Lively

9th Humane Letters, 12th American Rhetoric

John Liss

10th Economics, 10th Humane Letters

Andrea MacLeod

11th, 12th Drama

James Manion

6th History, 10th Humane Letters

Barb Manne

11th Art

Michael Manne

7th, 8th Science

Ann Marshall

7th Lit/Comp

Daylin Oakes

6th, 8th Latin

Stephanie Ochoa

6th Math

Brandon O’Sullivan

6th, 8th Latin

John Pedler

9th Poetry

Tanya Perkins

6th Science

Nikhol Pluta

9th Science

Anne Potts

10th, 11th Humane Letters

Alex Richards

12th Humane Letters

Nicholas Romig

9th Humane Letters, 12th American Rhetoric

Sagnik Saha

12th Logic and Coding

Carl Sauder

11th Humane Letters

Amy Selstad

7th, 8th Art

Jonathan Selstad

11th, 12th Humane Letters

Colin Shields

7th Latin

Donovan Simmons

11th Math

Dorion Simmons

10th Science

Alex Sullenger

7th Math

Latoi Sullenger

6th P.E.

James Thieke

8th Lit/Comp, 11th Humane Letters

Javier Tovar

9th Spanish

Jacob Verhine

7th, 8th, 9th Music

Amy West

6th Art

Michelle Widowski

6th Math

Beth Wilson

6th Music

Mike Wolfkiel

10th, 12th Humane Letters

Tammie Zimmerman

9th Science, Agriscience/FFA

Jason Zirbel

11th, 12th Humane Letters